denoiser error

Forums: denoiser error
Autodesk Revit (Integrated Plugin developed by Paul Kinnane)

Moderator: face_off

denoiser error

Postby JNDesign » Sat Mar 30, 2019 12:50 am

JNDesign Sat Mar 30, 2019 12:50 am
Hi Paul

I am getting denoiser error on Revit 18.3.

Pls advice
Attachments
Denoiser error.JPG
JNDesign
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2013 3:00 am

Re: denoiser error

Postby face_off » Tue Apr 09, 2019 11:45 am

face_off Tue Apr 09, 2019 11:45 am
Sorry for the delay - I missed this message. I have asked OTOY to look into this issue, however I suggest you post your graphic card(s) specs and Nvidia driver version to assist them.

Thanks

Paul
Win7/Win10/Mavericks/Mint 17 - GTX550Ti/GT640M
Octane Plugin Support : Poser, ArchiCAD, Revit, Inventor, AutoCAD, Rhino, Modo, Nuke, DAZ Studio
Pls read before submitting a support question
User avatar
face_off
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 13378
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 10:52 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia

Re: denoiser error

Postby vijay_thirukonda » Tue Apr 09, 2019 9:34 pm

vijay_thirukonda Tue Apr 09, 2019 9:34 pm
JNDesign wrote:Hi Paul

I am getting denoiser error on Revit 18.3.

Pls advice


Hi,

I need more info to figure out what is happening. Could you please send us all the information needed that asked below.

1. Is it happening always on all scenes?
2. what graphics cards are you using?.
3. what is the resolution of the scene?. Try reducing the resolution to see if denoiser is running fine
4. Are you using out of core? what is the headroom?. Try increasing the headroom to see if denoiser is running fine

Thanks
Vijay
vijay_thirukonda
OctaneRender Team
OctaneRender Team
 
Posts: 128
Joined: Sun Jul 24, 2016 8:42 pm

Return to Autodesk Revit


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Sun Aug 25, 2019 11:01 pm [ UTC ]