rhino plugin

Forums: rhino plugin
A forum for discussion, development and support, including subforums for discussion for various plugins for octane render and 3d the relevant animation packages

rhino plugin

Postby aaron44 » Thu Oct 10, 2013 12:40 pm

aaron44 Thu Oct 10, 2013 12:40 pm
Hi - have purchased standalone and rhino plugin -

Within the plugin the live db of materials is not showing up - any thoughts?

Cheers

revised -

they show up in the standalone version, but not within the rhino plugin...
OS X Yosemite | 3.5Ghz i7 8GB | Nvidia 780 4GB |
aaron44
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 6:09 am

Re: rhino plugin

Postby face_off » Thu Oct 17, 2013 10:10 pm

face_off Thu Oct 17, 2013 10:10 pm
Sorry - I missed this message. Is this a duplicate of the message in the Rhino forum. Are you now able to access LiveDb materials?

Paul
Win7/Win10/Mavericks/Mint 17 - GTX550Ti/GT640M
Octane Plugin Support : Poser, ArchiCAD, Revit, Inventor, AutoCAD, Rhino, Modo, Nuke, DAZ Studio
Pls read before submitting a support question
User avatar
face_off
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 13323
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 10:52 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia

Return to Plugin Discussion/Support


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Mon Jul 22, 2019 9:08 pm [ UTC ]