Frame Range on Modo plugin

Forums: Frame Range on Modo plugin
A public forum for discussing and asking questions about OctaneVR.

Frame Range on Modo plugin

Postby damian.boski » Wed Feb 06, 2019 3:49 pm

damian.boski Wed Feb 06, 2019 3:49 pm
When I render animation, I types the Frame Range (ex. 25-200), but Octane begins his work from frame 1. What i missing?

I'm using Modo 12.1 & Octane 4.
damian.boski
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2018 9:22 pm

Re: Frame Range on Modo plugin

Postby face_off » Thu Feb 07, 2019 3:23 am

face_off Thu Feb 07, 2019 3:23 am
Hi Damian

Are you sure it's working form frame 1. The displaying of a '1' just means it is rendering the first frame in the Scene->Current Range.

Paul
Win7/Win10/Mavericks/Mint 17 - GTX550Ti/GT640M
Octane Plugin Support : Poser, ArchiCAD, Revit, Inventor, AutoCAD, Rhino, Modo, Nuke, DAZ Studio
Pls read before submitting a support question
User avatar
face_off
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 13141
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 10:52 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia

Return to OctaneVR Questions & Discussion


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Thu Apr 18, 2019 7:08 pm [ UTC ]