run bug under 3ds max 2014

Forums: run bug under 3ds max 2014
Sub forum for bug reports
Forum rules
Before posting a bug report, please check the following:
1. That the issue has not already been disclosed
2. That the issue is specific to this plugin, and not Octane in general (Try reproducing it in Standalone)
Bugs related to the Octane Engine itself should be posted into the Standalone Support sub-forum.


All bug reports should include the information below, along with a detailed description of the issue and steps to reproduce it.
A. Operating System, including version (i.e. Win 7, OSX 10.11.2, Ubuntu 14.04, etc.)
B. Graphics Card(s) model (i.e. GTX 580 - 3GB, TITAN, etc.)
C. RAM Capacity (i.e. 6 GB)
D. Nvidia driver version (i.e. 7.50, 7.5.22)
E. OctaneRender Standalone version, if installed (i.e. 2.24.2, 2.23, etc.)
F. OctaneRender plugin version (i.e. v2.25 - 2.21)
G. Host application version, including build number if available (i.e. 3ds Max 2016 Build 18.0)

run bug under 3ds max 2014

Postby truerender » Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:34 am

truerender Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:34 am
run bug under 3ds max 2014
Attachments
Снимок.PNG
truerender
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 3:01 pm

Re: run bug under 3ds max 2014

Postby truerender » Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:35 am

truerender Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:35 am
win 7 16 gb GTX 570
truerender
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 92
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 3:01 pm

Re: run bug under 3ds max 2014

Postby paride4331 » Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:45 am

paride4331 Wed Apr 04, 2018 10:45 am
Hi truerender,
you might want to check here:
https://render.otoy.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=66073
Regards
Paride
2 x Evga Titan X Hybrid / 3 x Evga RTX 2070 super Hybrid
User avatar
paride4331
Octane Guru
Octane Guru
 
Posts: 3182
Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2015 7:19 am

Return to Bug Reports


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Tue Nov 24, 2020 3:32 pm [ UTC ]