Textures exceed Octane settings

Forums: Textures exceed Octane settings
Poser (Integrated Plugin developed by Paul Kinnane)

Moderator: face_off

Forum rules
Please keep character renders sensibly modest, please do not post sexually explicit scenes of characters.

Textures exceed Octane settings

Postby Lightray » Sun Dec 23, 2012 7:09 am

Lightray Sun Dec 23, 2012 7:09 am
I loaded a model and I got an error message that said "the number of textures exceeds the default settings of the Octane software" or something to that effect.
What do I do to correct this situation?
Lightray
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2012 5:38 pm

Re: Textures exceed Octane settings

Postby face_off » Sun Dec 23, 2012 7:26 am

face_off Sun Dec 23, 2012 7:26 am
Pls see response here....http://render.otoy.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=45&t=26249. Happy to provide more info if that doesn't answer your question.
Win7/Win10/Mavericks/Mint 17 - GTX550Ti/GT640M
Octane Plugin Support : Poser, ArchiCAD, Revit, Inventor, AutoCAD, Rhino, Modo, Nuke, DAZ Studio
Pls read before submitting a support question
User avatar
face_off
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 13617
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 10:52 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia

Return to Poser


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Wed Dec 11, 2019 3:46 am [ UTC ]