Canvas Size

Forums: Canvas Size
DAZ Studio (Export Script Plugin developed by Tugpsx; Integrated Plugin maintained by Paul Kinnane)

Moderator: face_off

Forum rules
Please keep character renders sensibly modest, please do not post sexually explicit scenes of characters.

Re: Canvas Size

Postby Sighman » Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:56 am

Sighman Fri Mar 29, 2013 2:56 am
I have found that, if I have an aspect ratio set, when I enter a value for width, height does not update. If I then click on the plus button to bump it up a bit then the height gets recalculated. I need to double check if this causes the render to update the canvas size.
Win8/64, I7-4770K (3.5Ghz) 24GB, GTX-980ti (6GB) / GTX-TITAN (6GB)
Sighman
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 1111
Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2012 9:11 am
Location: Calgary, AB

Re: Canvas Size

Postby t_3 » Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:01 am

t_3 Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:01 am
Sighman wrote:I have found that, if I have an aspect ratio set, when I enter a value for width, height does not update. If I then click on the plus button to bump it up a bit then the height gets recalculated. I need to double check if this causes the render to update the canvas size.
this may indeed indicate, that the last change in this area did mess something up. if i can get back to my code, i'll see if this is a quick fix to release (most probably)...
The obvious is that which is never seen until someone expresses it simply

1x i7 2600K @5.0 (Asrock Z77), 16GB, 2x Asus GTX Titan 6GB @1200/3100/6200
2x i7 2600K @4.5 (P8Z68 -V P), 12GB, 1x EVGA GTX 580 3GB @0900/2200/4400
User avatar
t_3
 
Posts: 2871
Joined: Tue Jul 05, 2011 5:37 pm
Previous

Return to DAZ Studio


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

Mon Sep 28, 2020 12:33 am [ UTC ]