Auto open Adaptive sampling On

Forums: Auto open Adaptive sampling On
Rhino 3D (Export script developed by SamPage; Integrated Plugin developed by Paul Kinnane)

Moderator: face_off

Auto open Adaptive sampling On

Postby neiwei845458454 » Thu Jun 15, 2017 7:58 am

neiwei845458454 Thu Jun 15, 2017 7:58 am
Hi paul.

Can you make the plugin auto open Adaptive sampling and put Noise render passes On ?

I need to set Adaptive sampling and Noise render passes to Enabled each time.

Can you fixed this? I wish to open rhinoceros and render by octane render auto enabled Adaptive sampling and Noise render passes like the image by uploaded.

1.png
2.png


Thank you for your help.

Kind regards,
Alxen
neiwei845458454
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2015 3:32 am

Re: Auto open Adaptive sampling On

Postby face_off » Thu Jun 15, 2017 11:50 am

face_off Thu Jun 15, 2017 11:50 am
Enable Adaptive Sampling and then rightclick->Save as Default.

Paul
Win7/Win10/Mavericks/Mint 17 - GTX550Ti/GT640M
Octane Plugin Support : Poser, ArchiCAD, Revit, Inventor, AutoCAD, Rhino, Modo, Nuke, DAZ Studio
Pls read before submitting a support question
User avatar
face_off
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 13369
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 10:52 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia

Re: Auto open Adaptive sampling On

Postby neiwei845458454 » Tue Jun 20, 2017 11:13 am

neiwei845458454 Tue Jun 20, 2017 11:13 am
face_off wrote:Enable Adaptive Sampling and then rightclick->Save as Default.

Paul



OK, thanks.
neiwei845458454
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2015 3:32 am

Return to Rhinoceros 3D


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Thu Aug 22, 2019 8:19 am [ UTC ]