Page 1 of 1

FibreFX - F10 render not updating fibres

PostPosted: Wed May 15, 2019 7:40 am
by Periscope
IPR and F9 are fine - even F10 rendering a single frame is fine. What am I missing?

Thanks in advance! :)

Re: FibreFX - F10 render not updating fibres

PostPosted: Wed May 15, 2019 8:02 am
by juanjgon
Hi,

If you are rendering in update scene mode, do you have the option to update FiberFX enabled?

Thanks,
-Juanjo

Re: FibreFX - F10 render not updating fibres

PostPosted: Wed May 15, 2019 8:05 am
by Periscope
Aaaaaargh! :)

Thank you Juanjo.... you may delete this post and save my blushes promptly.

Have a good day.