Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Forums: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2
Newtek Lightwave 3D (exporter developed by holocube, Integrated Plugin developed by juanjgon)

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby holocube » Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:34 am

holocube Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:34 am
could you please try 02d?
GTX260 Seven 64bit
I'm Superfrog
User avatar
holocube
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:45 am
Location: London

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby sjonsjine » Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:51 am

sjonsjine Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:51 am
holocube wrote:could you please try 02d?


After clicking render a windows appears in a split second, lightwave gives an error:

Line 609, invalid object reference
sjonsjine
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Mar 01, 2010 11:20 am
Location: Amsterdam

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby sjonsjine » Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:52 am

sjonsjine Tue Aug 03, 2010 11:52 am
sjonsjine wrote:
holocube wrote:could you please try 02d?


After clicking render a windows appears in a split second, lightwave gives an error:

Line 609, invalid object reference


Logfile:

LogFile created
Render button pressed
Unitsize is 4
Exporting using Johans exporter
Check if written obj is in temp:
C:\Users\Freddy\AppData\Local\Temp\octanemerge.obj
File is there
Launching Octane
POI: aim
MyCam: Camera
sjonsjine
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Mar 01, 2010 11:20 am
Location: Amsterdam

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby holocube » Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:01 pm

holocube Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:01 pm
wops, my misstake. redownload please
GTX260 Seven 64bit
I'm Superfrog
User avatar
holocube
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:45 am
Location: London

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby sjonsjine » Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:07 pm

sjonsjine Tue Aug 03, 2010 12:07 pm
holocube wrote:wops, my misstake. redownload please


cam and target same coordinates

log

LogFile created
Render button pressed
Unitsize is 4
Exporting using Johans exporter
Check if written obj is in temp:
C:\Users\Freddy\AppData\Local\Temp\octanemerge.obj
File is there
Launching Octane
POI: aim
MyCam: Camera
dist: 11.4053
AimposX: 14.2416
AimposY: 3.80498
AimposZ: 5.87687
-n "C:\3D\Octane Render 1.022b x64\eraf-octane-test09.ocs" -m eraf-octane-test09.obj -l "C:\3D\Octane Render 1.022b x64\eraf-octane-test09.obj" -s 32 --cam-pos-x 14.2416 --cam-pos-y 3.80498 --cam-pos-z 5.87687 --cam-target-x 14.2416 --cam-target-y 3.80498 --cam-target-z 5.87687 --cam-aperture 1 --cam-fov 31.8908
sjonsjine
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Mar 01, 2010 11:20 am
Location: Amsterdam

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby holocube » Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:10 pm

holocube Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:10 pm
Could you make sure "auto key" is turned on.
updated to make sure that is the case
GTX260 Seven 64bit
I'm Superfrog
User avatar
holocube
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:45 am
Location: London

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby sjonsjine » Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:40 pm

sjonsjine Tue Aug 03, 2010 1:40 pm
holocube wrote:Could you make sure "auto key" is turned on.
updated to make sure that is the case


Yes my brother from another mother, it works! No one ever told me to set auto-key on ;-)

Thanks man, if I can help you with your plugin then please let me know.

Cheers, Freddy
sjonsjine
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Mon Mar 01, 2010 11:20 am
Location: Amsterdam

Re: Lightwave 3D Plugin v0.2

Postby holocube » Mon Aug 09, 2010 2:44 pm

holocube Mon Aug 09, 2010 2:44 pm
If any mac user could try it and output a log would be very helpful, thanks
GTX260 Seven 64bit
I'm Superfrog
User avatar
holocube
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Sat May 29, 2010 8:45 am
Location: London
Previous

Return to Lightwave 3D


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Tue Oct 15, 2019 7:21 am [ UTC ]