Layer ID

Forums: Layer ID
Newtek Lightwave 3D (exporter developed by holocube, Integrated Plugin developed by juanjgon)

Layer ID

Postby Lewis » Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:01 pm

Lewis Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:01 pm
Hi,

how do we change object/layer ID numbers in LW ? Where is that settings ? In which menu ?

Thanks
--
Lewis
http://www.ram-studio.hr
Skype - lewis3d
ICQ - 7128177

WS Dual Xeon E5-2698v4, 128GB RAM, Win10, 2x2080Ti + 2x1080Ti
RS1 Dual Xeon E5-2690, 64GB RAM, Win8, 2080Ti + 2x1080Ti + TitanX(M)
RS2 i7 6850K, 64GB RAM, Win10, 2*1080Ti
User avatar
Lewis
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 729
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2013 6:30 pm
Location: Croatia

Re: Layer ID

Postby Lewis » Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:07 am

Lewis Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:07 am
Found it, you can close topic.

Thanks
--
Lewis
http://www.ram-studio.hr
Skype - lewis3d
ICQ - 7128177

WS Dual Xeon E5-2698v4, 128GB RAM, Win10, 2x2080Ti + 2x1080Ti
RS1 Dual Xeon E5-2690, 64GB RAM, Win8, 2080Ti + 2x1080Ti + TitanX(M)
RS2 i7 6850K, 64GB RAM, Win10, 2*1080Ti
User avatar
Lewis
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 729
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2013 6:30 pm
Location: Croatia

Re: Layer ID

Postby FrankPooleFloating » Sat Jan 12, 2019 2:11 am

FrankPooleFloating Sat Jan 12, 2019 2:11 am
For future reference: I may be wrong, but I think that if no one posts anything in response, you can still delete a new thread, even days later. I remember doing that once a ways back. And I think that once you posted again, you lost that ability. Someone please correct me if I am wrong.
Win10Pro || GA-X99-SOC-Champion || i7 5820k w/ H60 || 32GB DDR4 || 3x EVGA 980Ti Hybrid || EVGA Supernova G2 1300W || Tt Core X9 || Blender Plug || LightWave Plug
User avatar
FrankPooleFloating
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 1645
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 3:48 pm

Return to Lightwave 3D


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Wed Jun 26, 2019 12:01 pm [ UTC ]