Displace not works properly from SU

Forums: Displace not works properly from SU
SketchUp Integrated Plugin (Integrated Plugin maintained by OTOY)

Displace not works properly from SU

Postby ArchMP » Sun Jun 17, 2018 4:12 pm

ArchMP Sun Jun 17, 2018 4:12 pm
Hello to all
The Sketchup plugIn always seems to have problems.
The displace does not work correctly.
The same process by exporting the model to OBJ and importing it into Octane Standalone works correctly.
Octane Displace SU.JPG
ArchMP
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2016 10:26 am

Re: Displace not works properly from SU

Postby bepeg4d » Mon Jun 18, 2018 1:09 pm

bepeg4d Mon Jun 18, 2018 1:09 pm
Hi,
please, could you share an example scene?
Have you chacked the type of projection assigned?
ciao Beppe
User avatar
bepeg4d
Octane Guru
Octane Guru
 
Posts: 6085
Joined: Wed Jun 02, 2010 6:02 am
Location: Italy

Return to SketchUp


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Sat Jan 19, 2019 2:30 am [ UTC ]