error logging in

Forums: error logging in
Maxon Cinema 4D (Export script developed by abstrax, Integrated Plugin developed by aoktar)

Moderator: aoktar

Re: error logging in

Postby msun » Wed Jun 12, 2019 3:49 am

msun Wed Jun 12, 2019 3:49 am
I've tried all of the above!

Tried restarting my computer. Tried renaming the OctaneRender folder in appData/roaming (and appData/local for good measure). There's no 'unlock' button on the 'octanelive' page for me to click?

What's the solution to this?

edit: Just tried reinstalling octane as well. Didn't work.
msun
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2017 9:30 am

Re: error logging in

Postby bepeg4d » Wed Jun 12, 2019 5:53 am

bepeg4d Wed Jun 12, 2019 5:53 am
Hi msun,
please write an email to [email protected] with your Otoy UserName, and screenshots from your OctaneLive page, thanks.
ciao Beppe
User avatar
bepeg4d
Octane Guru
Octane Guru
 
Posts: 6766
Joined: Wed Jun 02, 2010 6:02 am
Location: Italy

Re: error logging in

Postby aoktar » Wed Jun 12, 2019 11:05 am

aoktar Wed Jun 12, 2019 11:05 am
msun wrote:I've tried all of the above!

Tried restarting my computer. Tried renaming the OctaneRender folder in appData/roaming (and appData/local for good measure). There's no 'unlock' button on the 'octanelive' page for me to click?

What's the solution to this?

edit: Just tried reinstalling octane as well. Didn't work.

Hard to understand what you ask! Please do not mix topics. This is very old topic on different issue.
Octane For Cinema 4D developer / 3d generalist

3930k / 16gb / 780ti + 1070/1080 / psu 1600w / numerous hw
User avatar
aoktar
Octane Plugin Developer
Octane Plugin Developer
 
Posts: 12715
Joined: Tue Mar 23, 2010 8:28 pm
Location: Türkiye
Previous

Return to Maxon Cinema 4D


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 6 guests

Sat Dec 14, 2019 4:08 pm [ UTC ]