Maya plugin 3.06,4_11.7 use pick focus region

Forums: Maya plugin 3.06,4_11.7 use pick focus region
Autodesk Maya (V2 Plugin developed by JimStar, V3 plugin developed by k.a.schubert)

Re: Maya plugin 3.06,4_11.7 use pick focus region

Postby BK » Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:33 am

BK Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:33 am
p.jsi wrote:Hi,

Yeah with number 1 there is no problems works fine. With number .2 its seems to be shifting even if the 'use pick focus region' is unchecked/disabled.

The reason like before other cameras(which has the 'use pick focus region' checked/enabled) seems to be affecting. But solution is the same, leaving unchecked in all cameras. Just letting you know anyway.



Hey P.jsi,

Thank you !!! Would you mind sending me a video please, while we taking a look here :)
Kind Regards

bk3d
BK
OctaneRender Team
OctaneRender Team
 
Posts: 169
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 7:54 pm

Re: Maya plugin 3.06,4_11.7 use pick focus region

Postby p.jsi » Fri Aug 25, 2017 1:24 pm

p.jsi Fri Aug 25, 2017 1:24 pm
Hi Bk,

Please follow exactly the same steps as the previous video but this time keep the auto focus unchecked. Try different area size as you do render region and the focal depth changes accordingly.

Hope this helps.
p.jsi
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Jun 17, 2017 7:42 am

Re: Maya plugin 3.06,4_11.7 use pick focus region

Postby BK » Mon Aug 28, 2017 2:46 am

BK Mon Aug 28, 2017 2:46 am
p.jsi wrote:Hi Bk,

Please follow exactly the same steps as the previous video but this time keep the auto focus unchecked. Try different area size as you do render region and the focal depth changes accordingly.

Hope this helps.


Thank you P.jsi..
Kind Regards

bk3d
BK
OctaneRender Team
OctaneRender Team
 
Posts: 169
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 7:54 pm
Previous

Return to Autodesk Maya


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Tue Oct 24, 2017 9:42 am [ UTC ]