Frame range on OCR not an option??

Forums: Frame range on OCR not an option??
Discussion forum for OctaneRender Cloud

Frame range on OCR not an option??

Postby benbrownMOTIONS » Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:29 am

benbrownMOTIONS Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:29 am
Hi Im pretty new to Octane Render so I may be missing something really obvious here. Im trying to render over the cloud and everything seems to be working fine except that it doesnt seem to register the frame rate - in other words, Im trying to render like 30 frames but it keeps only rendering the very first frame. Im setting the range in the C4D render settings - is there another place to do it? Ive seen screenshots and tutorials where people are setting it from the configure settings on OCR but Im assuming they are older versions because Im not seeing it anywhere. Am I missing something?
benbrownMOTIONS
Licensed Customer
Licensed Customer
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2019 9:19 pm

Re: Frame range on OCR not an option??

Postby bepeg4d » Wed Jan 23, 2019 11:57 am

bepeg4d Wed Jan 23, 2019 11:57 am
Hi,
you can always set your render target in Standalone, anyway, while preparing the scene on ORC, if you click on the Open Advanced Options button:
DD7E291B-2407-4EB7-B85E-EE988B88EE42.jpeg

You can change FPS and other settings:
3E6D49C8-BF03-4842-9157-0576EC607945.jpeg

Happy GPU Rendering,
ciao Beppe
User avatar
bepeg4d
Octane Guru
Octane Guru
 
Posts: 6510
Joined: Wed Jun 02, 2010 6:02 am
Location: Italy

Return to OctaneRender Cloud


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Wed Jul 17, 2019 3:27 pm [ UTC ]